PRACTICE SCHEDULES - HIT REFRESH BUTTON
PRACTICE LOCATIONS (SEE ABOVE) AND TIME SLOTS BELOW:
THERE ARE 25 TEAMS USING THESE FIELD, PLEASE BE AWARE OF WHERE YOU NEED TO BE AND RESPECT OTHER TEAMS PRACTICING - THANK YOU!
REMINDERS: NO SMOKING IN THE FENCE OR BY THE FIELDS, NO DOGS ALLOWED IN THE FENCE - LET YOUR TEAMS KNOW
FIELD A (BIG FIELD)
SUNDAY - HUSEYNOV 1-2PM
SUNDAY - HARPER 2-3:30PM
SUNDAY - WOOD 4-5:30PM
MONDAY - LUTHER 5-6PM
TUESDAY - BARTOSIK 4-5:30PM
WEDNESDAY - HARPER 5-6PM, HUSEYNOV 6-7PM
THURSDAY - BARTOSIK 4-5:30PM, WOOD 5:30-7PM
FIELD B - (PRE-K GAME FIELD)
SUNDAY -
MONDAY - GILLILAN 5-5:45PM, BRAND 5:45PM
TUESDAY - TURNER 5-5:30PM, ECKHOFF 5:30-6PM, AND 6-6:30PM
WEDNESDAY - GILLILAN 5-5:45PM
THURSDAY - TURNER 5-5:30PM, ECKHOFF 5:30-6PM, AND 6-6:30PM
FIELD C (K, AND 1ST/2ND GRADE GAME FIELD)
SUNDAY - STEPHENS 5:30-6:30PM
MONDAY - STOCKMAN 4-5PM, DINOVI 5-6PM
TUESDAY - SCHLOMAN 4:30-5:30PM, STEPHENS 5:30-6:30PM
WEDNESDAY - STOCKMAN 4-5PM, DINOVI 5-6PM
THURSDAY - SCHLOMAN 4:30-5:30PM, MOENKHOFF 5:30-6:30PM
FIELD D (3/4 GRADE GAME FIELD - NORTH OF TENNIS COURTS)
SUNDAY -
MONDAY - CLARIDAY 5-6PM, NEWLAND 6-7PM
TUESDAY - ROBINETTE (K) 5-5:45PM, ROBINETTE 3/4 GRD 5:45-6:45PM
WEDNESDAY - CLARIDAY 5-6PM, NEWLAND 6-7PM
THURSDAY - ROBINETTE (K) 5-5:45PM, ROBINETTE 3/4 GRD 5:45-6:45PM
PRACTICE AREA 5
SUNDAY -
MONDAY - ROBLES 5-5:45PM
TUESDAY - RUSSELL 5:15-6PM
WEDNESDAY - ROBLES 5-5:45PM
THURSDAY - RUSSELL 5:15-6PM
PRACTICE AREA 6 (IN BETWEEN FIELD A AND C)
SUNDAY -
MONDAY - MASON 5:15-6PM
TUESDAY -
WEDNESDAY - MASON 5:15-6PM
THURSDAY - LUTHER 5-6PM
PRACTICE AREA 7
TBA
GRANDVIEW SCHOOL BALL DIAMOND OUTFIELD (NOT THE YOUTH FOOTBALL FIELD) (NO LIGHTS) DOES HAVE BATHROOM ACCESS
SUNDAY -
MONDAY -
TUESDAY -
WEDNESDAY -
THURSDAY - COACH SILVEY 5:30-6:30PM
OTHER AREAS:
MIDDLE OF WALKING TRACK
McCORDS PARK (NO BATHROOMS)
THERE ARE 25 TEAMS USING THESE FIELD, PLEASE BE AWARE OF WHERE YOU NEED TO BE AND RESPECT OTHER TEAMS PRACTICING - THANK YOU!
REMINDERS: NO SMOKING IN THE FENCE OR BY THE FIELDS, NO DOGS ALLOWED IN THE FENCE - LET YOUR TEAMS KNOW
FIELD A (BIG FIELD)
SUNDAY - HUSEYNOV 1-2PM
SUNDAY - HARPER 2-3:30PM
SUNDAY - WOOD 4-5:30PM
MONDAY - LUTHER 5-6PM
TUESDAY - BARTOSIK 4-5:30PM
WEDNESDAY - HARPER 5-6PM, HUSEYNOV 6-7PM
THURSDAY - BARTOSIK 4-5:30PM, WOOD 5:30-7PM
FIELD B - (PRE-K GAME FIELD)
SUNDAY -
MONDAY - GILLILAN 5-5:45PM, BRAND 5:45PM
TUESDAY - TURNER 5-5:30PM, ECKHOFF 5:30-6PM, AND 6-6:30PM
WEDNESDAY - GILLILAN 5-5:45PM
THURSDAY - TURNER 5-5:30PM, ECKHOFF 5:30-6PM, AND 6-6:30PM
FIELD C (K, AND 1ST/2ND GRADE GAME FIELD)
SUNDAY - STEPHENS 5:30-6:30PM
MONDAY - STOCKMAN 4-5PM, DINOVI 5-6PM
TUESDAY - SCHLOMAN 4:30-5:30PM, STEPHENS 5:30-6:30PM
WEDNESDAY - STOCKMAN 4-5PM, DINOVI 5-6PM
THURSDAY - SCHLOMAN 4:30-5:30PM, MOENKHOFF 5:30-6:30PM
FIELD D (3/4 GRADE GAME FIELD - NORTH OF TENNIS COURTS)
SUNDAY -
MONDAY - CLARIDAY 5-6PM, NEWLAND 6-7PM
TUESDAY - ROBINETTE (K) 5-5:45PM, ROBINETTE 3/4 GRD 5:45-6:45PM
WEDNESDAY - CLARIDAY 5-6PM, NEWLAND 6-7PM
THURSDAY - ROBINETTE (K) 5-5:45PM, ROBINETTE 3/4 GRD 5:45-6:45PM
PRACTICE AREA 5
SUNDAY -
MONDAY - ROBLES 5-5:45PM
TUESDAY - RUSSELL 5:15-6PM
WEDNESDAY - ROBLES 5-5:45PM
THURSDAY - RUSSELL 5:15-6PM
PRACTICE AREA 6 (IN BETWEEN FIELD A AND C)
SUNDAY -
MONDAY - MASON 5:15-6PM
TUESDAY -
WEDNESDAY - MASON 5:15-6PM
THURSDAY - LUTHER 5-6PM
PRACTICE AREA 7
TBA
GRANDVIEW SCHOOL BALL DIAMOND OUTFIELD (NOT THE YOUTH FOOTBALL FIELD) (NO LIGHTS) DOES HAVE BATHROOM ACCESS
SUNDAY -
MONDAY -
TUESDAY -
WEDNESDAY -
THURSDAY - COACH SILVEY 5:30-6:30PM
OTHER AREAS:
MIDDLE OF WALKING TRACK
McCORDS PARK (NO BATHROOMS)